Home

Comments Box SVG iconsUsed for the like, share, comment, and reaction icons

Thank you to everyone who attended tonight’s Annual General Meeting.

Committee for 2022/2023

President Brian Bonham
Treasurer Michael Schrembri
Secretary Danielle Don-Wakefield
Vice President Jim Stokes - Seniors
Vice President Frank Merritt- Juniors
Club Captain Peter Wakefield
... See MoreSee Less

Reminder tonight is our Annual General Meeting.

7:00pm at Emu Plains Golf Club.
... See MoreSee Less

2 teams represented Penrith today in the NSW State TTT Championships.

Rod Hutchinson, Peter Milostic and Peter Wakefield took out silver in the 90+ category and still hold the course record of 39 mins 16 seconds.

Eddie Salas, Anthony Miller, Mark Hedburn and Carlos Balzon finished 5th in the 150+ category.
... See MoreSee Less

2 teams represented Penrith today in the NSW State TTT Championships.

Rod Hutchinson, Peter Milostic and Peter Wakefield took out silver in the 90+ category and still hold the course record of 39 mins 16 seconds.

Eddie Salas, Anthony Miller, Mark Hedburn and Carlos Balzon finished 5th in the 150+ category.Image attachmentImage attachment+2Image attachment

Comment on Facebook

Well done legend’s 👌

Awesome ,well done to all

11 Penrith Riders swapped the bitumen for dirt in this weekend’s MTB State Championships in Nowra.

A clean sweep for Penrith Cycling Club on day 1 and 2 in Masters 4 with David Winfield, Peter Milostic and Peter Wakefield taking out the medals.

Cameron Winfield was crowned under 19 State Champion.

Great rides by Hannah Gianatti, Daniel Gianatti, Lindon Milostic, Riley Milostic, Wentworth Don-Wakefield, Noah Winfield and Adrian Azzopardi.

Reminder racing is on tomorrow at SMSP!!
... See MoreSee Less

11 Penrith Riders swapped the bitumen for dirt in this weekend’s MTB State Championships in Nowra.

A clean sweep for Penrith Cycling Club on day 1 and 2 in Masters 4 with David Winfield, Peter Milostic and Peter Wakefield taking out the medals.

Cameron Winfield was crowned under 19 State Champion. 

Great rides by Hannah Gianatti, Daniel Gianatti, Lindon Milostic, Riley Milostic, Wentworth Don-Wakefield, Noah Winfield and Adrian Azzopardi. 

Reminder racing is on tomorrow at SMSP!!Image attachmentImage attachment+2Image attachment

Comment on Facebook

Well done lads!!

Racing for tonight has been cancelled 😞 ... See MoreSee Less

Racing for tonight has been cancelled 😞

Comment on Facebook

Heffron is on

NWSCC Racing is back at Eastern Creek!🚴‍♀️🚴😀
Saturday 19th November 2022, Great prize money, 4 grades, and a free BBQ!
Enter through Buncheur- buncheur.cc/TOS-Cup-2022
#theoddspoke #nwsydcycling #criteriumracing
... See MoreSee Less

2 months ago
Penrith Cycling Club

NOTICE OF AGM

The annual general meeting of the Penrith Cycling Club is to be held 7:00pm Wednesday 23 November 2022 at the Emu Plains Sporting & Recreation Club, Leonay.

If you wish to become more involved with the Club this is your opportunity to nominate for a position on the committee or volunteer your time to assist with other activities that make the Club successful.

In addition to any other business which may be transacted at the annual general meeting, the business of the annual general meeting shall be:

i. To confirm the minutes of the last preceding annual general meeting.

ii. To receive from the committee reports on the activities of the Club during the last preceding financial year.

iii. To elect office bearers of the Club and members of the committee.

Please show your support for the Club by making the time to attend the annual general meeting.

Rider Refund and Incentive Program

For the period 1 August 2021 to 31 July 2022 if you are eligible for a rider refund and/or incentive payment please complete the Incentive Claim Form under Documents on the Club's website and give to one of the committee members by 20 November 2022.
... See MoreSee Less

2 months ago
Penrith Cycling Club

Results for 10 October 2022

A Grade: 🏅 Peter Milostic🥈 Ben Moncrieff 🥉 Rhys Clarke

B Grade: 🥇 Matt Hale 🥈 Glenn Allerton 🥉 Robert Holmes 🥇 1st lady Bridget Bremner

C Grade: 🥇 Lindon Milostic 🥈 Jeremy Cannon 🥉 Tobin Smith 🥇 1st lady Hannah Gianatti

D Grade: 🥇 Craig Binks 🥈 Alex Mackie 🥉 Jeff Scott 🥇 1st lady Lucy O’Shaughnessy.

Great to see so many ladies out.

Next race 31 October 2022
... See MoreSee Less

Results for 10 October 2022

A Grade:  🏅 Peter Milostic🥈 Ben Moncrieff 🥉 Rhys Clarke

B Grade: 🥇 Matt Hale 🥈 Glenn Allerton 🥉 Robert Holmes 🥇 1st lady Bridget Bremner

C Grade: 🥇 Lindon Milostic 🥈 Jeremy Cannon 🥉 Tobin Smith 🥇 1st lady Hannah Gianatti 

D Grade:  🥇 Craig Binks 🥈 Alex Mackie 🥉 Jeff Scott 🥇 1st lady Lucy O’Shaughnessy.

Great to see so many ladies out.

Next race 31 October 2022Image attachmentImage attachment+1Image attachment
Load more