Home

Comments Box SVG iconsUsed for the like, share, comment, and reaction icons

Time Trial Results and photos
ELITE + U19
1 MILOSTIC, Peter 0:53:23
2 VAN WYK, Willem 0:54:03
3 DUONG, Kiet 0:54:51
4 WAKEFIELD, Peter 0:54:59
5 BURGETT, Greg 0:55:23
6 SHOCKAIR, Shariff 0:56:01
7 BRODIE, Joshua 0:56:04
8 ROCHE, Kieran 0:56:42
9 PARKER, Edward 0:57:10
10 BRITTS, Edwin 0:57:10
11 SPENCELEY, Ben 0:57:15
12 WHYNTIE, Connor 1:00:05
13 SKY, Lachie 1:00:47
14 TRAN, Jason 1:00:57
15 DAVIS, Paul 1:02:54
16 VOJNIC, Aramis 1:03:41
17 DAVID, Jerel 1:03:45
18 KWOK, Cooper 1:05:10
19 BAHRI, Karim 1:06:12
20 THOMPSON, Ben 1:10:18

MAS123
1 CLARKE, Rhys 0:26:56
2 HAZARD, Matt 0:27:09
3 SCHNEIDER, Benedikt 0:27:44
4 BRAIN, Nick 0:28:22
5 NEALE, Ken 0:28:39
6 BERKELEY, Kevin 0:29:15
7 RYDON, Gareth 0:29:24
8 WARD, David 0:29:24
9 PATAO, Adam 0:30:10
10 MACFARLANE, Paul 0:30:31
11 KOPYCINSKI, David 0:30:31
12 BERRY, Simon 0:30:43
13 REYNOLDS, Christopher 0:31:05
14 AGOSTINO, Marc 0:31:08
15 PHAN, Sean 0:31:58
16 MATLEY, Tom 0:32:08
17 BERNARD, James 0:32:38
18 TSANG, Chris 0:34:37
19 THOMPSON, Adam 0:34:46
20 FRANCIS, Michael 0:35:47
21 CLINCH, Dean 0:36:49

MAS456
1 LING, Chris 0:26:11
2 BARAL, Randolph 0:28:19
3 CLARSEN, Timothy 0:28:29
4 SWEENEY, James 0:29:12
5 HACKER, Rob 0:29:15
6 GLANVILLE, Matthew 0:29:17
7 LEONG, Clinton 0:29:37
8 SALAS, Eddie 0:30:07
9 JORDAN, Rick 0:30:29
10 BLOCH, Sean 0:30:35
11 CAPLIKAS, Vic 0:30:53
12 HARTARD, Adam 0:31:01
13 RICHARDS, Rob 0:31:06
14 MONTFORD, Peter 0:31:25
15 JACOBS, David 0:31:44
16 MERCURIO, Chris 0:32:03
17 KOUREMBES, Jimmy 0:32:24
18 CUMMINGS, Anthony 0:33:03
19 SMITH, Greg 0:33:05
20 COLEMAN, Pat 0:33:13
21 RAITT, Duane 0:33:39
22 APPS, Nigel 0:34:07
23 GOODCHILD, Cameron 0:35:12
24 KALERGIS, Antony 0:36:53
25 THOMAS, Ian 0:38:30
26 LIONDAS, Victor 0:38:58

MMAS7+
1 JACKSON, David 0:30:02
2 SHARMAN, Peter 0:30:09
3 PRESTON, Mark 0:30:32
4 VERHOEVEN, Peter 0:30:49
5 YOUNG, Kevin 0:32:06
6 LAWSON, Michael 0:32:26
7 COCHRANE, Greigory 0:32:27
8 WALLINGTON, David 0:34:08
9 SCOTT, Jeff 0:37:59

U17
1 SHORT, Ryland 0:20:11
2 BLOCH, Brayden 0:20:23
3 PERRY, Deren 0:20:34
4 STRBIK, Jack 0:21:17
5 FARRIER, Kyle 0:21:36
6 SMITH, Jaxen 0:22:17

U15
1 MILOSTIC, Lindon 0:19:04

U13
1 GOODCHILD, Amelie 0:09:03
2 KALERGIS, Christopher 0:09:41
3 MILOSTIC, Riley 0:10:34
4 MILOSTIC, Annalise 0:11:42

Wom
1 YOUNAN, Nadia 0:30:38
2 HAZLETT, Julie-Anne 0:31:21
3 MCLEAN, India 0:31:43
4 OH, Nicole 0:32:04
5 BRIENESSE, Laura 0:32:05
6 CAMERON, Laura 0:32:42
7 COCHRANE, Lois 0:33:40
8 CARLIN, Aimee 0:34:18
9 HENRY Dominique 0:40:57

Photo's by JGRimages

Thankyou to all riders, Paul Craft & team and Volunteers on the day for making this event a success.
... See MoreSee Less

Start times for TT

Spot a BIG problem send a message
Spot a small problem – chill

Early starters
8:01 SALAS, Eddie
8:02 MILOSTIC, Lindon
8:03 MILOSTIC, Annalise
8:04 MILOSTIC, Riley

Elite wave
8:10 KWOK, Cooper
8:11 THOMPSON, Ben
8:12 DAVIS, Paul
8:13 ROCHE, Kieran
8:14 DAVID, Jerel
8:15 LANGE, Ryan
8:16 SKY, Lachie
8:17 BRODIE, Joshua
8:18 BAHRI, Karim
8:19 TRAN, Jason
8:20 VAN WYK, Willem
8:21 WHYNTIE, Connor
8:22 SHOCKAIR, Shariff
8:23 VOJNIC, Aramis
8:24 SPENCELEY, Ben
8:25 DUONG, Kiet
8:26 CALLEIJA, Brian
8:27 PARKER, Edward
8:28 BRITTS, Edwin
8:29 WAKEFIELD, Peter
8:30 BURGETT, Greg
8:31 MILOSTIC, Peter

Masters 1-3 Wave
8:45 BERKELEY, Kevin
8:46 AGOSTINO, Marc
8:47 THOMPSON, Adam
8:48 KOPYCINSKI, David
8:49 MATLEY, Tom
8:50 FRANCIS, Michael
8:51 PHAN, Sean
8:52 BERRY, Simon
8:53 CLINCH, Dean
8:54 BERNARD, James
8:55 PATAO, Adam
8:56 MACFARLANE, Paul
8:57 TSANG, Chris
8:58 NEALE, Ken
8:59 SCHNEIDER, Benedikt
9:00 RYDON, Gareth
9:01 BRAIN, Nick
9:02 REYNOLDS, Christopher
9:03 WARD, David
9:04 MAYBURY, Nathan
9:05 HAZARD, Matt
9:06 CLARKE, Rhys

Master 4-6 Wave
9:10 RANIERI Antonio
9:11 GILMORE, James
9:12 LIONDAS, Victor
9:13 RICHARDS, Rob
9:14 LEONG, Clinton
9:15 THOMAS, Ian
9:16 JORDAN, Rick
9:17 APPS, Nigel
9:18 GOODCHILD, Cameron
9:19 MERCURIO, Chris
9:20 KALERGIS, Antony
9:21 SMITH, Greg
9:22 HARTARD, Adam
9:23 COLEMAN, Pat
9:24 RAITT, Duane
9:25 CUMMINGS, Anthony
9:26 MONTFORD, Peter
9:27 CLARSEN, Timothy
9:28 AUSTIN, Stuart
9:29 BLOCH, Sean
9:30 JACOBS, David
9:31 HACKER, Rob
9:32 CAPLIKAS, Vic
9:33 KOUREMBES, Jimmy
9:34 BARAL, Randolph
9:35 SWEENEY, James
9:36 GLANVILLE, Matthew
9:37 LING, Chris

Masters 7+ wave
9:42 SHARMAN, Peter
9:43 JACKSON, David
9:44 PRESTON, Mark
9:45 SCOTT, Jeff
9:46 HORSBURGH, John
9:47 LAWSON, Michael
9:48 WALLINGTON, David
9:49 VERHOEVEN, Peter
9:50 YOUNG, Kevin
9:51 COCHRANE, Greigory

U17 Wave
9:58 SMITH, Jaxen
9:59 FARRIER, Kyle
10:00 SHORT, Ryland
10:01 BLOCH, Brayden
10:02 STRBIK, Jack
10:03 PERRY, Deren

U13 Wave
10:07 KALERGIS, Christopher
10:08 GOODCHILD, Amelie

Women's Wave
10:15 HAZLETT, Julie-Anne
10:16 COCHRANE, Lois
10:17 HENRY Dominique
10:18 BRIENESSE, Laura
10:19 MCLEAN, India
10:20 CARLIN, Aimee
10:21 OH, Nicole
10:22 CAMERON, Laura
10:23 YOUNAN, Nadia
... See MoreSee Less

Comment on Facebook

Thanks Penrith for the Time Trial today Didn’t enjoy it Pain!!!

Have fun & stay safe ladies and gents

All the fans will be down there at 9:30, that's when the real show starts.

I'm a withdraw. Just letting you guys know early.

Results for today

Haha Eddie is racing the kids

Charlie Bahlmann You should have been here

Kyle Farrier 9.59 mate

Aimee Carlin 10.20

ELITE + U19 1 MILOSTIC, Peter 0:53:23 2 VAN WYK, Willem 0:54:03 3 DUONG, Kiet 0:54:51 4 WAKEFIELD, Peter 0:54:59 5 BURGETT, Greg 0:55:23 6 SHOCKAIR, Shariff 0:56:01 7 BRODIE, Joshua 0:56:04 8 ROCHE, Kieran 0:56:42 9 PARKER, Edward 0:57:10 10 BRITTS, Edwin 0:57:10 11 SPENCELEY, Ben 0:57:15 12 WHYNTIE, Connor 1:00:05 13 SKY, Lachie 1:00:47 14 TRAN, Jason 1:00:57 15 DAVIS, Paul 1:02:54 16 VOJNIC, Aramis 1:03:41 17 DAVID, Jerel 1:03:45 18 KWOK, Cooper 1:05:10 19 BAHRI, Karim 1:06:12 20 THOMPSON, Ben 1:10:18 MAS123 1 CLARKE, Rhys 0:26:56 2 HAZARD, Matt 0:27:09 3 SCHNEIDER, Benedikt 0:27:44 4 BRAIN, Nick 0:28:22 5 NEALE, Ken 0:28:39 6 BERKELEY, Kevin 0:29:15 7 RYDON, Gareth 0:29:24 8 WARD, David 0:29:24 9 PATAO, Adam 0:30:10 10 MACFARLANE, Paul 0:30:31 11 KOPYCINSKI, David 0:30:31 12 BERRY, Simon 0:30:43 13 REYNOLDS, Christopher 0:31:05 14 AGOSTINO, Marc 0:31:08 15 PHAN, Sean 0:31:58 16 MATLEY, Tom 0:32:08 17 BERNARD, James 0:32:38 18 TSANG, Chris 0:34:37 19 THOMPSON, Adam 0:34:46 20 FRANCIS, Michael 0:35:47 21 CLINCH, Dean 0:36:49 MAS456 1 LING, Chris 0:26:11 2 BARAL, Randolph 0:28:19 3 CLARSEN, Timothy 0:28:29 4 SWEENEY, James 0:29:12 5 HACKER, Rob 0:29:15 6 GLANVILLE, Matthew 0:29:17 7 LEONG, Clinton 0:29:37 8 SALAS, Eddie 0:30:07 9 JORDAN, Rick 0:30:29 10 BLOCH, Sean 0:30:35 11 CAPLIKAS, Vic 0:30:53 12 HARTARD, Adam 0:31:01 13 RICHARDS, Rob 0:31:06 14 MONTFORD, Peter 0:31:25 15 JACOBS, David 0:31:44 16 MERCURIO, Chris 0:32:03 17 KOUREMBES, Jimmy 0:32:24 18 CUMMINGS, Anthony 0:33:03 19 SMITH, Greg 0:33:05 20 COLEMAN, Pat 0:33:13 21 RAITT, Duane 0:33:39 22 APPS, Nigel 0:34:07 23 GOODCHILD, Cameron 0:35:12 24 KALERGIS, Antony 0:36:53 25 THOMAS, Ian 0:38:30 26 LIONDAS, Victor 0:38:58 MMAS7+ 1 JACKSON, David 0:30:02 2 SHARMAN, Peter 0:30:09 3 PRESTON, Mark 0:30:32 4 VERHOEVEN, Peter 0:30:49 5 YOUNG, Kevin 0:32:06 6 LAWSON, Michael 0:32:26 7 COCHRANE, Greigory 0:32:27 8 WALLINGTON, David 0:34:08 9 SCOTT, Jeff 0:37:59 U17 1 SHORT, Ryland 0:20:11 2 BLOCH, Brayden 0:20:23 3 PERRY, Deren 0:20:34 4 STRBIK, Jack 0:21:17 5 FARRIER, Kyle 0:21:36 6 SMITH, Jaxen 0:22:17 U15 1 MILOSTIC, Lindon 0:19:04 U13 1 GOODCHILD, Amelie 0:09:03 2 KALERGIS, Christopher 0:09:41 3 MILOSTIC, Riley 0:10:34 4 MILOSTIC, Annalise 0:11:42 Wom 1 YOUNAN, Nadia 0:30:38 2 HAZLETT, Julie-Anne 0:31:21 3 MCLEAN, India 0:31:43 4 OH, Nicole 0:32:04 5 BRIENESSE, Laura 0:32:05 6 CAMERON, Laura 0:32:42 7 COCHRANE, Lois 0:33:40 8 CARLIN, Aimee 0:34:18 9 HENRY Dominique 0:40:57

All 20km riders Results Every club inc SXCC 1 LING, Chris 0:26:11 2 CLARKE, Rhys 0:26:56 3 HAZARD, Matt 0:27:09 4 SCHNEIDER, Benedikt 0:27:44 5 Brett Davidson 0:27:55 6 BARAL, Randolph 0:28:19 7 BRAIN, Nick 0:28:22 8 CLARSEN, Timothy 0:28:29 9 NEALE, Ken 0:28:39 10 Leigh Brown 0:28:50 11 Patrick Casey 0:29:08 12 SWEENEY, James 0:29:12 13 HACKER, Rob 0:29:15 14 BERKELEY, Kevin 0:29:15 15 GLANVILLE, Matthew 0:29:17 16 RYDON, Gareth 0:29:24 17 WARD, David 0:29:24 18 LEONG, Clinton 0:29:37 19 Glenn Coleman 0:29:50 20 Kieren Brown 0:29:55 21 JACKSON, David 0:30:02 22 Tony Graf 0:30:03 23 Thomas Ludlam 0:30:05 24 SALAS, Eddie 0:30:07 25 SHARMAN, Peter 0:30:09 26 PATAO, Adam 0:30:10 27 Andrew Stewart 0:30:12 28 JORDAN, Rick 0:30:29 29 MACFARLANE, Paul 0:30:31 30 KOPYCINSKI, David 0:30:31 31 PRESTON, Mark 0:30:32 32 Dayna Davidson 0:30:34 33 BLOCH, Sean 0:30:35 34 YOUNAN, Nadia 0:30:38 35 BERRY, Simon 0:30:43 36 VERHOEVEN, Peter 0:30:49 37 CAPLIKAS, Vic 0:30:53 38 HARTARD, Adam 0:31:01 39 REYNOLDS, Christopher 0:31:05 40 RICHARDS, Rob 0:31:06 41 AGOSTINO, Marc 0:31:08 42 Colin Goldsmith 0:31:20 43 HAZLETT, Julie-Anne 0:31:21 44 MONTFORD, Peter 0:31:25 45 Michelle Crawford 0:31:32 46 Chantelle Orr 0:31:40 47 MCLEAN, India 0:31:43 48 JACOBS, David 0:31:44 49 PHAN, Sean 0:31:58 50 MERCURIO, Chris 0:32:03 51 OH, Nicole 0:32:04 52 BRIENESSE, Laura 0:32:05 53 YOUNG, Kevin 0:32:06 54 MATLEY, Tom 0:32:08 55 Cathel Brady 0:32:11 56 KOUREMBES, Jimmy 0:32:24 57 LAWSON, Michael 0:32:26 58 Robert Sinnerbrink 0:32:27 59 COCHRANE, Greigory 0:32:27 60 BERNARD, James 0:32:38 61 CAMERON, Laura 0:32:42 62 Anthony Ainsworth 0:32:51 63 CUMMINGS, Anthony 0:33:03 64 SMITH, Greg 0:33:05 65 COLEMAN, Pat 0:33:13 66 Karen Dutton 0:33:20 67 Matthew Bradfield 0:33:37 68 RAITT, Duane 0:33:39 69 COCHRANE, Lois 0:33:40 70 Susanna Dale 0:34:00 71 Steve Higgs 0:34:05 72 APPS, Nigel 0:34:07 73 WALLINGTON, David 0:34:08 74 CARLIN, Aimee 0:34:18 75 Lynda Behan 0:34:33 76 TSANG, Chris 0:34:37 77 THOMPSON, Adam 0:34:46 78 Andrew Armstrong 0:34:49 79 Luke Taylor 0:34:54 80 GOODCHILD, Cameron 0:35:12 81 Angie Coleman 0:35:28 82 FRANCIS, Michael 0:35:47 83 Faye Younger 0:35:53 84 Lee Dutton 0:36:00 85 David Keegan 0:36:21 86 CLINCH, Dean 0:36:49 87 KALERGIS, Antony 0:36:53 88 Eli McLaren 0:36:57 89 Sue Jackson 0:37:12 90 Sandra Bradfield 0:37:27 91 Anna-Marie Haswell 0:37:40 92 SCOTT, Jeff 0:37:59 93 Karen Higgs 0:38:19 94 THOMAS, Ian 0:38:30 95 LIONDAS, Victor 0:38:58 96 HENRY Dominique 0:40:57

View more comments

Time Trial Entries close tonight at 7pm. Online entries only for this event entryboss.cc/races/5470

Rider briefing at www.youtube.com/watch?v=gl4ZFCm9w_g

Champion System will be at the event with samples. They have launched a new range plus still offering your favourite items. Online shop open now
www.champ-sys.com.au/collections/penrith-cycling-club
... See MoreSee Less

Video image

Comment on Facebook

Rider start times will be posted by lunch time Friday! The Draft start list has been completed and we are just going over final scrutiny. Riders have been seeded where possible. Start wave times will be; • Elite Men 8:10am – 8:31am • Masters 1-3 8:45am – 9:06am • Masters 4-6 9:11am – 9:37am • Masters 7+ 9:42am – 9:49am • Juniors U13 -17 9:58am -10:08am • All Women 10:15am – 10: 30am • Southern Cross riders 10:30am- 11:20am

Spot a BIG problem message me Spot a small problem – chill Early starters 8:01 SALAS, Eddie 8:02 MILOSTIC, Lindon 8:03 MILOSTIC, Annalise 8:04 MILOSTIC, Riley Elite wave 8:10 KWOK, Cooper 8:11 THOMPSON, Ben 8:12 DAVIS, Paul 8:13 ROCHE, Kieran 8:14 DAVID, Jerel 8:15 LANGE, Ryan 8:16 SKY, Lachie 8:17 BRODIE, Joshua 8:18 BAHRI, Karim 8:19 TRAN, Jason 8:20 VAN WYK, Willem 8:21 WHYNTIE, Connor 8:22 SHOCKAIR, Shariff 8:23 VOJNIC, Aramis 8:24 SPENCELEY, Ben 8:25 DUONG, Kiet 8:26 CALLEIJA, Brian 8:27 PARKER, Edward 8:28 BRITTS, Edwin 8:29 WAKEFIELD, Peter 8:30 BURGETT, Greg 8:31 MILOSTIC, Peter Masters 1-3 Wave 8:45 BERKELEY, Kevin 8:46 AGOSTINO, Marc 8:47 THOMPSON, Adam 8:48 KOPYCINSKI, David 8:49 MATLEY, Tom 8:50 FRANCIS, Michael 8:51 PHAN, Sean 8:52 BERRY, Simon 8:53 CLINCH, Dean 8:54 BERNARD, James 8:55 PATAO, Adam 8:56 MACFARLANE, Paul 8:57 TSANG, Chris 8:58 NEALE, Ken 8:59 SCHNEIDER, Benedikt 9:00 RYDON, Gareth 9:01 BRAIN, Nick 9:02 REYNOLDS, Christopher 9:03 WARD, David 9:04 MAYBURY, Nathan 9:05 HAZARD, Matt 9:06 CLARKE, Rhys Master 4-6 Wave 9:10 RANIERI Antonio 9:11 GILMORE, James 9:12 LIONDAS, Victor 9:13 RICHARDS, Rob 9:14 LEONG, Clinton 9:15 THOMAS, Ian 9:16 JORDAN, Rick 9:17 APPS, Nigel 9:18 GOODCHILD, Cameron 9:19 MERCURIO, Chris 9:20 KALERGIS, Antony 9:21 SMITH, Greg 9:22 HARTARD, Adam 9:23 COLEMAN, Pat 9:24 RAITT, Duane 9:25 CUMMINGS, Anthony 9:26 MONTFORD, Peter 9:27 CLARSEN, Timothy 9:28 AUSTIN, Stuart 9:29 BLOCH, Sean 9:30 JACOBS, David 9:31 HACKER, Rob 9:32 CAPLIKAS, Vic 9:33 KOUREMBES, Jimmy 9:34 BARAL, Randolph 9:35 SWEENEY, James 9:36 GLANVILLE, Matthew 9:37 LING, Chris Masters 7+ wave 9:42 SHARMAN, Peter 9:43 JACKSON, David 9:44 PRESTON, Mark 9:45 SCOTT, Jeff 9:46 HORSBURGH, John 9:47 LAWSON, Michael 9:48 WALLINGTON, David 9:49 VERHOEVEN, Peter 9:50 YOUNG, Kevin 9:51 COCHRANE, Greigory U17 Wave 9:58 SMITH, Jaxen 9:59 FARRIER, Kyle 10:00 SHORT, Ryland 10:01 BLOCH, Brayden 10:02 STRBIK, Jack 10:03 PERRY, Deren U13 Wave 10:07 KALERGIS, Christopher 10:08 GOODCHILD, Amelie Women's Wave 10:15 HAZLETT, Julie-Anne 10:16 COCHRANE, Lois 10:17 HENRY Dominique 10:18 BRIENESSE, Laura 10:19 MCLEAN, India 10:20 CARLIN, Aimee 10:21 OH, Nicole 10:22 CAMERON, Laura 10:23 YOUNAN, Nadia

Time Trial entries close in 2 days (Wed 23rd Sep 7pm)
Online Entries only via entryboss.cc/races/5470
See below rider briefing for the event.
... See MoreSee Less

Video image

Comment on Facebook

Paul Macfarlane

Kyle Farrier

DON'T FORGET ENTRIES CLOSE WEDNESDAY!!!!!

Perfect opportunity for Masters to test their gear before state titles.

Penrith and Southern Cross Cycling Clubs are hosting an ITT event on the 26th September 2020.
ATTA will be running the event on the day and as such all their expertise and specialised equipment and systems will be available on the day.
This event is open to all riders from the Metro South/West area. Any riders outside this zone, please email the club secretary@penrithcyclingclub.com.
***For riders from all clubs with the exception of SXCC, entry details and event information is per the below link:
entryboss.cc/races/5470
***For SXCC riders only, this event comprises our Club TT Championships, click on the link below for further details and to enter:
www.buncheur.com/southern-cross-cc-southern-cross-cc-itt-club-championships
Numbers are capped so please enter early to avoid disappointment.
... See MoreSee Less

Comment on Facebook

Kyle Farrier

James Lamb ??

Race coverage from the Regatta Sat 29th August
Thanks to Jason @ Natural Focus Photography
... See MoreSee Less

Video image

Comment on Facebook

Excellent

Very cool

Great photos from today's race
Thanks to JGRimages
... See MoreSee Less

Great weather today for Round 3 of the Sinclair Automotive Winter Series.

Results as follows:
A Grade - 1st Peter Wakefield, 2nd Peter Milostic, 3rd Scott Reynolds, 4th Jared Madsen

B Grade - 1st Brian Appleyard, 2nd Phillip Win, 3rd Kevin Young, 4th Jack Strbik

C Grade - 1st Paul Craft, 2nd Matthew Wilson, 3rd Walter Machado, 4th Stephen Winfield

D Grade - 1st Craig Cremen, 2nd Jason Lovett, 3rd Luigi Zucchi

If you are listed above, please email our treasurer Keiran Hogan treasurer@penrithcyclingclub.com with your account details so we can transfer prizemoney.

Photo's courtesy of Graeme Dipple.
... See MoreSee Less

Comment on Facebook

Thanks Graeme for the pics it was good to see you today

Thanks to everyone who came out today for round 2 of the Sinclair Automotive Series.

Results are as follows:

A Grade: 1st Peter Milostic, 2nd Eddie Salas and 3rd Bob Brace.

B Grade: 1st Ian Grant, 2nd Jason Green, 3rd Phillip Win and 4th William Pereyra.

C Grade: 1st Steve Lind, 2nd Damien McGuire and 3rd Leon Sharp.

D Grade & E Combined: 1st Keeley Gamble, 2nd Clarinda Sheeley, 3rd Caleb Abbott, 4th Hannah Roots and 5th Luigi Zucchi

If you are mentioned above please email our Treasurer, Keiran Hogan, treasurer@penrithcyclingclub.com with your account details so that we can transfer prize money.

Next race will be Saturday 29 August 2020. However if 2 weeks is too long to wait Parramatta Cycling Club will be racing Saturday 22 August 2020 at Oakville be sure to check out their Facebook page for further details.

Best of luck to our Club Cyclists competing tomorrow in the Ken Dinnerville Memorial Handicap and at the Loan Market West Head TT.

On a somber note 5 years has passed since the loss of Hamish Keen one of our junior members. Many members would remember the tragic day when Hamish passed away during one of our events.

Our thoughts are with the Keen family and the first responders.
... See MoreSee Less

Comment on Facebook

Nice work Rigoberto Bracè

Load more